Management Staff

Manager/Principal Joe O’Dwyer
Deputy Principal James O’Mahony

Teaching Staff

Teacher Subject
Una Moroney Science, Biology
Sheila Kingston Maths, Accounting
Bridget Cahillane History, German, English, SPHE
Noirín Ní Chonaill Gaeilge, Geography, Religion
Maria Randles Home Economics, SPHE
Michéal McSuibhne Gaeilge, History
James McElhinney Business, Geography
Dave Stanton Maths, Technical Graphics, DCG, Applied Maths
Shane O’Shea English, History
Norma Ní Scanláin Gaeilge
Joyce McCabe Art
Fiona Conway Maths, Physics
Owen Moynihan Business, LCVP, Learning Support, Computers
Josepha Clarke English, Religion
Imelda Sheahan French, Geography
Rita Kelliher Home Economics, Religion
Eimear Dolan French, SPHE
Claire Duggan English
Joe Griffin Science, Biology, Chemistry, Maths
Mark Blennerhassett Science, Agricultural Science, Technical Graphics
Christine O’Connor Science, Maths
Evonne Roche Music SPHE
Ann Moynihan Maths, SPHE, PE
Caitriona Lawlor Gaeilge, Religion
Ann Rice Maths, Business, Computers
Colm Conway Geography, LCVP
Stephanie Leonard Science, Biology, Chemistry, Maths
Helen Standen Spanish, Learning Support, CSPE
Gillian Hughes Maths, Learning Support
Gráinne O’Sullivan Spanish, CSPE
Mike Lucid Maths, Business, LCVP, Computers
Helen Pierce Maths, Science, Biology
Orla Courtney Business, Computers, Maths, CSPE
Angela Hassett Spanish, SPHE, CSPE
Pádraig Creedon Maths, Physics, Chemistry
John Buckley Technical Graphics, DCG
Darragh O’Regan Maths, Science, Agricultural Science, Learning Support
Micheal O’Shea Gaeilge, Business, Computers
Clionadh Dorgan Gaeilge, English
Joe O’Dwyer Guidance Counsellor
Joan Daly Gaeilge, History, Religion
Susan McCarthy English, History
Susan Joy Maths, Business
Gearóid Clifford English, History
Sheree Murphy Physics, Maths, Science
 Kevin Courtney

Special Needs Assistants

Kathleen O’Neill
Ann Marie O’Donoghue
Tom Crowley

Liz Scanlon

Margaret Cronin

School Secretaries

Margaret O’Sullivan
Eileen O’Hagan

School Caretaker

Maurice O’Riordan